Club Awards

The La Trobe University Football Club has a long history of rewarding its players for outstanding achievements and long service. We invite you inside the Club to explore our Hall of Fame.

Club Honour Board

2024

President: Andrew Sutherland
Alumni Representative: Simon Hast
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Tate Tregea-Copeland
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Kate Bond
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Samantha Greene

2022

President: Andrew Sutherland
Alumni Representative: Simon Hast
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Tate Tregea-Copeland
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Elise Freeman
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Brad Tremellen

2020

President: Samantha Greene
Alumni Representative: Andrew Sutherland
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Steph Castagnini
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Sam Benetti-Baker

2018

President: Samantha Greene
Male Vice President: James Billings
Female Vice President: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Josh Rogerson
Treasurer: Brittany Bordignon

2016

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Stevern Jeffery
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Lachlan Watson
Treasurer: Brenton Anderson

2014

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Mark O’Brien
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Jordan Prasad

2012

President: David McMaster
Male Vice President: Luke Heathcote
Female Vice President: Not Elected
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Ross Slater

2010

President: Brad Van Ooi
Vice President: John Dumaresq
Secretary: David McMaster
Treasurer: Alex Knight

2008

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Brad Van Ooi
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino

2006

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke Heathcote
Secretary: Ross Slater
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino

2004

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote

2002

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Tim Peters
Treasurer: Kris Hopkins

2000

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Michael Napier
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Philip Moon

1998

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Stephen Longeran

1996

President: Mick Brosnan
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Scott Haynes

1994

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: John Mills

1992

President: Shane Strong
Vice President: Andrew Brennan/Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: David Hawking

1990

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Alan Blaskett
Secretary: Maree McNicholl
Treasurer: Bronwyn Wilson

1988

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Peter Gough/John Mills
Secretary: Peter O’Donohue
Treasurer: Peter Gough

1986

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Peter Gough/Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: Mary Reichelt
Treasurer: Peter Gough/Kevin McNicholl

1984

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Barry Reichelt/Ken Peak
Secretary: Carol Westley
Treasurer: Ken Peak

1982

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Bruce Prosser/Greg Edwards
Secretary: David Stephens
Treasurer: Ken Peak

1980

President: Craig Nelson
Vice President: Owen Hughes
Secretary: Bruce Prosser
Treasurer: Peter Gannon

1978 (La Trobe Blacks & La Trobe Reds amalgamate)

President: Jack Hoysted
Vice President: Craig Nelson
Secretary: Peter McGrath
Treasurer: Peter Gannon

1976

President: Russell Badham
Vice President: Russell Badham/Bernie Fox
Secretary: John Wright/Brendan Kelly/John Ryan
Treasurer: Mick Brewin

1974

President: Jim McMillan
Vice President: Geoff Ryan/Tom Condon
Secretary: John Wright/Gavin Drew
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon

1972

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Jim McMillan
Secretary: Darryl Salmon
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon

1970

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: John Pech
Treasurer: Graeme Anyon

1968

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Phil McDonough
Secretary: Andrew Gee
Treasurer: Andrew Gee

2023

President: Andrew Sutherland
Alumni Representative: Simon Hast
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Tate Tregea-Copeland
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Kate Bond
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Samantha Greene

2021

President: Tom Dixon
Alumni Representative: Simon Hast
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Steph Castagnini
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Sam Benetti-Baker

2019

President: Samantha Greene
Alumni Representative: Andrew Sutherland
Men’s Football Operations Manager: Josh Rogerson
Women’s Football Operations Manager: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Teresa D’Angelo
Treasurer: Brittany Bordignon

2017

President: Stevern Jeffery
Male Vice President: Stephen Leitch
Female Vice President: Emily Turnbull
Secretary: Grant Dowler
Treasurer: Brenton Anderson

2015

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Sam Condon
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Lachlan Watson
Treasurer: Jordan Prasad

2013

President: Brett Tonkin
Male Vice President: Michael Harney
Female Vice President: Samantha Greene
Secretary: Imogen McKee
Treasurer: Ross Slater

2011

President: David McMaster
Male Vice President: Brad Van Ooi
Female Vice President: Jess Smith
Secretary: Brett Muir
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote

2009

President: Brad Van Ooi
Vice President: John Dumaresq/Ron Adams
Secretary: David McMaster
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino

2007

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: John Williamson
Secretary: Brad Van Ooi
Treasurer: Stephen Pruscino

2005

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke McNamara
Secretary: Ross Slater
Treasurer: Luke Heathcote

2003

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Antony Murphy

2001

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Ron Adams
Secretary: Tim Peters/Brent Hewitt
Treasurer: Anthony Poulton/Luke Heathcote

1999

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: Luke Ryan
Secretary: Luke Heathcote
Treasurer: Philip Moon

1997

President: John Dumaresq
Vice President: David Sidebottom
Secretary: Jesse Maddison
Treasurer: Stephen Longeran

1995

President: Mick Brosnan
Vice President: Jeremy Cousins
Secretary: Luke McNamara
Treasurer: Scott Haynes

1993

President: Jeremy Cousins
Vice President: Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: David Hawking

1991

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Peter O’Donohue/Shane Strong
Secretary: John Mills
Treasurer: Bronwyn Wilson

1989

President: Kevin McNicholl
Vice President: Andrew Huffer
Secretary: Maree McNicholl
Treasurer: Andrew Huffer

1987

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Kevin McNicholl
Secretary: Mary Reichelt
Treasurer: Kevin McNicholl

1985

President: Barry Reichelt
Vice President: Andrew Hannah
Secretary: David Huffer
Treasurer: Andrew Hannah

1983

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: Barry Reichelt/Greg Edwards
Secretary: David Stephens
Treasurer: Ken Peak

1981

President: Peter Gannon
Vice President: John Graham
Secretary: John Dawson/Andrew Heath
Treasurer: Ken Peak

1979

President: Jack Hoysted
Vice President: Craig Nelson
Secretary: Bruce Prosser
Treasurer: Peter Gannon

1977

President: Russell Badham
Vice President: John Graham/Craig Nelson
Secretary: Brendan Kelly/John Ryan/Kevin McElwain
Treasurer: Mick Brewin

1975

President: Tony Sheehan
Vice President: Geoff Ryan/Russell Badham
Secretary: John Wright/Brendan Kelly/Matthew Bennett
Treasurer: Mick Brewin

1973

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Jim McMillan
Secretary: Robert Ziebell/Gavin Drew
Treasurer: Darryl Salmon

1971

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: Jim McMillan
Treasurer: David Carland

1969

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Michael O’Connor/Phil McDonough
Secretary: Jim McMillan
Treasurer: Ivan Roberts

1967

President: Bob Segrave
Vice President: Phil McDonough
Secretary: Andrew Gee
Treasurer: Andrew Gee

2023 – Kate Bond

2022 – Teresa D’Angelo and Simon Hast (Joint Winners)

2021 – Josh Rogerson

2020 – Esta Williams

2019 – Andrew Sutherland

2018 – Emily Turnbull

2017 – Emily Kelly

2016 – Grant Dowler

2015 – Callum Traynor

2014 – Zoran Colovic

2013 – Samantha Greene

2012 – Imogen McKee

2011 – Jess Smith

2010 – Brett Muir

2009 – David McMaster

2008 – Brad Van Ooi

2007 – Sean O’Toole

2006 – Brown Family

2005 – Not Awarded

2004 – Warwick McDowall

2003 – Luke Walker

2002 – Daniel Gleeson

2001 – Kylie Turton

2000 – Luke Heathcote

1999 – Heathcote Family

1998 – Sean Dunin

1997 – Shane Strong

1996 – Ashley Cummings

1995 – Sean Dunin

1994 – Marg O’Donohue

1993 – Kevin McNicholl

1992 – Julie Wright

1991 – Maree McNicholl

1990 – David Huffer

1989 – Paul Tucci

1988 – Mills Family

1987 – Not Awarded

1986 – Tony Sheehan

1985 – Barry & Mary Reichelt

1984 – C. & J. Westley

1983 – John Simpson

1982 – Ken Peak

1981 – Kevin McElwain

1980 – Bruce Prosser

1979 – Peter Gannon

1978 – Craig Nelson

1977 – Brendan Kelly

1976 – Russell Badham

1975 – Geoff Ryan

2023 – Darren Wright

2022 – Ernie Fan

2021 – Tate Tregea-Copeland

2020 – Simon Hast

2019 – Jackson Ferguson

2018 – Josh Rogerson & Teresa D’Angelo

2017 – Bryce Dowler & Brenton Anderson

2016 – Emily Turnbull

2015 – Declan O’Connor

2014 – Georgie Chambers

2013 – Grant Dowler

2012 – Holly Brennan

2011 – Brett Tonkin

2010 – Benny Grant & Theo Staios

2009 – Jess Smith

2024

Coach – Andy Castles
Captains – Sam Benetti-Baker/Connor McCredden
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
Best First Year Player – 

2023

Coach – Ricky Nolan
Captain – Andy Castles
Best & Fairest Winner – Matt Ogle
Runner Up – Connor McCredden
Leading Goal Kicker – Matt Ogle (27)
Best First Year Player – Jacob Assemani

2022 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Ricky Nolan
Captain – Andy Castles
Best & Fairest Winner – Riley Alexander
Runner Up – Riley Keath
Leading Goal Kicker – Riley Alexander (77)
Best First Year Player – Connor McCredden

2021

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Andy Castles 
Best & Fairest Winner – Sam Benetti-Baker
Runner Up – Tyler Costa
Leading Goal Kicker – Josh Horder (21)
Best First Year Player – Tom Whelan

2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Andy Castles
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded 
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded

2019

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Tom Mooney 
Best & Fairest Winner – Andy Castles
Runner Up – Ricky Nolan
Leading Goal Kicker – Bailey Zimmerman (35)

2018

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Tom Mooney
Best & Fairest Winner – Tom Mooney
Runner Up – Matt Ogle
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitch Oliver (12)

2017

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Elliot Kelly 
Best & Fairest Winner – Mitchell Gleeson
Runner Up – Matt Ogle
Leading Goal Kicker – Jonathon Neville (44)

2016

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Elliot Kelly
Best & Fairest Winner – Elliot Kelly
Runner Up – Jacob Christie
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitchell Gleeson (76)

2015

Coach – Alan Ezard
Captain – Grant Dowler 
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Hoffman
Runner Up – Shaun Field
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun Field (37)

2014

Coach – Stephen Adamthwaite
Captains – Grant Dowler/Shaun Field
Best & Fairest Winner – Jordy O’Brien
Runner Up – Liam Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Jack McMeel (58)

2013

Coach – Brenton Hunt
Captains – Karl Anderson/Grant Dowler 
Best & Fairest Winner – David Hacker
Runner Up – Rupert Sangster
Leading Goal Kicker – Jack McMeel (54)

2012

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Jarryd Allan
Best & Fairest Winner – Elliot Kelly
Runner Up – Carl Joyce
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (46)

2011

Coach – Dan Winkel
Captain – Paul Russell 
Best & Fairest Winner – Lochie Dornauf
Runner Up – David Harry
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (72)

2010 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Geremie Ganino
Runner Up – Joseph McLean
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (56)

2009 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman 
Best & Fairest Winner – Leigh Coffey
Runner Up – Brad van Ooi
Leading Goal Kicker – Stuart Patten (74)

2008

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Brad van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – Joseph McLean
Runner Up – Lachlan McFadzean
Leading Goal Kicker – Brenton Hunt (26)

2007

Coach – Dean Sheldrick
Captain – Terry Ludeman 
Best & Fairest Winner – Gerrard Bence
Runner Up – Terry Ludeman
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Ludeman (37)

2006

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Terry Ludeman
Best & Fairest Winner – Stephen Pruscino
Runner Up – Adam Coulter
Leading Goal Kicker – Adam Coulter

2005

Coach – Glenn Taylor
Captain – Terry Ludeman 
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Cossar
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun Brooks (40)

2004

Coach – Glenn Taylor
Captains – Dean Sheldrick/Shaun Brooks
Best & Fairest Winner – Terry Ludeman
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Tim Mawdsley (19)

2003

Coach – Tony Crisafulli
Captain – Dean Sheldrick 
Best & Fairest Winner – Dean Sheldrick
Runner Up – David McMeekin
Leading Goal Kicker – Shaun White (34)

2002

Coach – Brian Grills
Captain – Dean Sheldrick
Best & Fairest Winner – Shaun White
Runner Up – Scott Edwards
Leading Goal Kicker – Peter Farrant (57)

2001

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Gerard Robinson 
Best & Fairest Winner – Dean Sheldrick
Runner Up – Clinton Perry
Leading Goal Kicker – Ryan Close (48)

2000

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Gerard F. Robinson
Best & Fairest Winner – Simon Fredrickson
Runner Up – Stephen Adamthwaite
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard F. Robinson (24)

1999 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Andrew Sutherland
Captain – Andrew Willis 
Best & Fairest Winner – Jonathan Camm
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Dean Sheldrick

1998

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – William Brown
Best & Fairest Winner – Gerard F. Robinson
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard F. Robinson

1997

Coach – Mario Bakogiannis
Captain – Sean Dunin 
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runner Up – Ben Hayward
Leading Goal Kicker – Ben Hayward (43)

1996

Coach – Shayne Rule
Captain – Sean Dunin
Best & Fairest Winner – Sean Dunin
Runner Up – Ashley Cummings
Leading Goal Kicker – Jesse Maddison (30)

1995

Coach – Shayne Rule
Captain – Sean Dunin 
Best & Fairest Winner – Sean Dunin
Runner Up – Timothy O’Connor
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1994

Coach – David Hackney
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winner – Murray Lewis
Runner Up – Mario Bakogiannis
Leading Goal Kicker – Jason Lieschke (36)

1993

Coach – David Hackney
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winners – Mario Bakogiannis/William Brown
Runners Up – Jeremy Cousins/Geoff Liersch
Leading Goal Kicker – Gerard A. Robinson (52)

1992

Coach – Tim Robertson
Captain – Mario Bakogiannis
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runners Up – Geoff Liersch/David Sidebottom
Leading Goal Kickers – Mark Kreuzer/Jason Lieschke (15)

1991

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little 
Best & Fairest Winners – Ashley Cummings/Geoff Liersch
Runner Up – Terry Wilson
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (64)

1990

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little
Best & Fairest Winner – Mario Bakogiannis
Runner Up – Richard Little
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (75)

1989 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Richard Little 
Best & Fairest Winner – Terry Wilson
Runner Up – Ashley Cummings
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Wilson (113)

1988 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Tim Briggs
Best & Fairest Winner – Richard Little
Runner Up – Daryl Poole
Leading Goal Kicker – Lester Green (84)

1987

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Alistair McGibbon 
Best & Fairest Winner – Richard Little
Runner Up – Daryl Poole
Leading Goal Kicker – Alan Blaskett (36)

1986

Coach – Peter O’Donohue
Captain – Leigh Paynter
Best & Fairest Winner – Daryl Poole
Runner Up – Paul Tucci
Leading Goal Kicker – Colin McLachlan (41)

1985

Coach – John Keenan
Captain – David Huffer 
Best & Fairest Winner – Garth Evans
Runner Up – Alan Blaskett
Leading Goal Kicker – Garth Evans

1984

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Shane Westley
Best & Fairest Winner – Tim Fewings
Runner Up – Grant Newman
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1983

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Shane Westley 
Best & Fairest Winner – Paul Tucci
Runners Up – Shane Westley/Leon McLeod
Leading Goal Kicker – Bill Hristovski (65)

1982

Coach – John Simpson
Captain – Peter Oates
Best & Fairest Winner – Paul Tucci
Runner Up – Peter Brown
Leading Goal Kicker – Bill Hristovski (102)

1981

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – John Condon 
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Brown
Runner Up – Leigh Sparrow
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (34)

1980

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast
Best & Fairest Winner – John Condon
Runner Up – Simon Hast
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (43)

1979

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast 
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Tunbridge
Runner Up – John Graham
Leading Goal Kicker – Ivan Mundar (60)

1978

Coach – Tony Sheehan
Captain – Simon Hast
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Tunbridge
Runner Up – Simon Hast
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (41)

1977

Coaches – Tony Sheehan/Harry Veldums
Captains – Tony Sheehan, Simon Hast/Harry Veldums
Best & Fairest Winner – Ed Cordner/Rob Thomas
Runner Up – John Graham/Craig Nelson
Leading Goal Kicker – Sean O’Donohue/Mick Butler (50)

1976 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Harry McElwain
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Harry McElwain
Best & Fairest Winner – Gary Forbes/Simon Cook
Runner Up – Lloyd Cowling/Tom Delahunty
Leading Goal Kicker – Anthony von Moger (49)/Peter Robinson

1975

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Kevin McElwain
Best & Fairest Winner – Lloyd Cowling/Wayne Pappin
Runner Up – Tony Goode/Stephen Palmer
Leading Goal Kicker – Colin McGregor/

1974

Coach – Tony Sheehan/Bob Wood
Captain – Tony Sheehan/Bob Wood
Best & Fairest Winner – James Oaks/Rex Hardman
Leading Goal Kicker –                   /Rex Hardman (38)

1973

Coach – Greg Sceney/Tony Sheehan
Captain – Greg Sceney/Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winner – Brendon O’Brien/Lloyd Cowling
Leading Goal Kicker – Stephen Witte/Rex Hardman (27)

1972

Coach – Terry Loftus/Tony Sheehan
Captain – Terry Loftus/Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winner – Gary O’Brien/Jeremy Drew/Ken Bishop
Leading Goal Kicker – Geoff Roche (48)/Christopher Langford (26)

1971

Coach – Kevin Easton/Mick Mullins
Captain – Andrew Gee/Greg Sceney
Best & Fairest Winner – John Pech/Don Rowe
Runner Up – Stephen Witte/Ian Cochran
Leading Goal Kicker – John Condon (38)/

1970

Coach – Kevin Easton/Michael Gorman
Captain – Andrew Gee/Steve Brown
Best & Fairest Winner – Greg Sceney/Steve Brown
Leading Goal Kicker – Greg Sceney (57)/Ray Snowden

1969 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Andrew Gee/Michael Gorman
Captain – Andrew Gee/Mick Taylor
Best & Fairest Winner – John Condon/Brian Manison
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (176)/

1968

Coach – Bob Segrave/Henry Clarke
Captain – David Morgan/Phil McDonough
Best & Fairest Winner – David Morgan/Noel Hillis
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (96)/

1967

Coach – Bob Segrave
Captain – David Morgan
Best & Fairest Winner – Mick Mullins
Runner Up – Andrew Gee
Leading Goal Kicker – David Morgan (54)

2024

Coach – Samantha Greene
Captain – Teresa D’Angelo
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
Best First Year Player – 

2022

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond/Teresa D’Angelo
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Teresa D’Angelo
Leading Goal Kicker – Kate Bond (17)
Best First Year Player – Jess Lowry

2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Not Elected
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded

2018

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Steph Castagnini
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (39)

2016

Coach – Daniel Parry
Captain – Samantha Greene
Best & Fairest Winner – Giulia Sgro-Ralph
Runner Up – Kate Bond
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (28)

2014

Coach – Dillon Farrell
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Madeleine Goodman
Runner Up – Emily Flavel
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (20)

2012

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Hannah Kennedy
Runner Up – Lucinda Lopes
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (48)

2010

Coach – Martin Debono
Captain – Skye Bell
Best & Fairest Winner – Jess McIver
Runner Up – Madeleine Goodman
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (30)

2023

Coach – Samantha Greene
Captain – Kate Bond/Teresa D’Angelo
Best & Fairest Winner – Teresa D’Angelo
Runner Up – Jess Lowry
Leading Goal Kicker – Ineka Hart (13)
Best First Year Player – Grace Molloy

2021

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Kaitlyn Ritchie
Leading Goal Kicker – Kate Bond (8)

2019

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Steph Castagnini
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (20)

2017

Coach – Jaryd Coghill
Captain – Kate Bond
Best & Fairest Winner – Kate Bond
Runner Up – Claudia Gunjaca
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (13)

2016

Coach – Daniel Parry
Captain – Samantha Greene
Best & Fairest Winner – Giulia Sgro-Ralph
Runner Up – Kate Bond
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (28)

2015

Coach – Daniel Parry
Captain – Samantha Greene
Best & Fairest Winner – Emily Kelly
Runner Up – Kate Bond
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (23)

2013

Coach – Dillon Farrell
Captain – Madeleine Goodman
Best & Fairest Winner – Emily Flavel
Runner Up – Imogen McKee
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (37)

2011 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Stuart Patten
Captain – Hannah Kennedy
Best & Fairest Winner – Alyse Johns
Runner Up – Jess McIver
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (38)

2009

Coach – Martin Debono
Captain – Hannah Kennedy
Best & Fairest Winner – Hannah Kennedy
Runner Up – Jess McIver
Leading Goal Kicker – Samantha Greene (18)

2024

Coach – Michael Correnti
Captains – Connor Burns/Laughlin Cargnali
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2022 (Runner-Up Season)

Coach – Michael Correnti
Captain – Jordy O’Brien
Best & Fairest Winner – Jordy O’Brien
Runner Up – Andy Devine
Leading Goal Kicker – Jordy O’Brien (73)

2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – No Appointment
Captain – No Appointment
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded 
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded

2018

Coach – Dave Thornton
Captains – Jake Lasslett/Darcy Stephenson
Best & Fairest Winner – Darcy Stephenson
Runners Up – Blake Goudie/Nick McIntyre
Leading Goal Kicker – Terry Ludeman (3)

2016

Coach – Barry Funnell
Captain – Dan Vearing
Best & Fairest Winner – Sam Neville
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Sam Neville (58)

2014

Coach – Danny Parry
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Burrowes
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2012

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – Michael Harney
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (28)

2010

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2008

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2007

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captains – David McMaster/Gus Walsgott
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2005

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – Finn Tiernan
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2003

Coach – David Huffer
Captain – Kris Hopkins
Best & Fairest Winner – Jamie O’Meara
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2001

Coach – David Huffer
Captain – Nic Rosengren
Best & Fairest Winner – Luke Walker
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1999

Coach – Wayne Marriot
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – Stephen Gloury
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1997

Coach – Damien Rider
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – Darren Wright
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1995

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1993 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – Darren Wright
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– (0)

1991

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1989

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – Andrew Huffer
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1987

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1985

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1983 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – David Huffer
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1981

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – John L. Hall
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1979

Coach – Craig Nelson
Captain – Craig Nelson
Best & Fairest Winner – Peter Allitt
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1977

Coach – 
Captain – John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
–  

1975

Coach – 
Captain – John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1973

Coach – Brendon O’Brien
Captain – David Sutherland
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1971

Coaches – Tony Sheehan/Ken Bishop
Captain – Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1969

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

1967

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker
– 

2023

Coach – Michael Correnti
Captain – Angus Tickner
Best & Fairest Winner – Will Barnes
Runners Up – Jackson Haigh/Cam Marcroft/Sam O’Donnell/Jake Shelley
Leading Goal Kicker – Pat Carroll (18)

2021

Coaches – Grant Dowler/Michael Correnti
Captain – Josh Hay
Best & Fairest Winner – Campbell McKenzie
Runners Up – Mitch Oliver/Dom Tracy/Jed Holland
Leading Goal Kicker – Jordy O’Brien (30)

2019 (Runner-Up Season)

Coaches – Edward Buffon/Jake Lasslett
Captain – Alex Hodgson
Best & Fairest Winner – Jake Lasslett
Runner Up – Brett Coghill
Leading Goal Kicker – Jaryd Coghill (30)

2017

Coach – Dave Thornton
Captain – Ricky Nolan
Best & Fairest Winner – Ricky Nolan
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Josh Hickey (22)

2015

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Sam Condon
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Robinson
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – James Billings (14)

2013 (Runner-Up Season)

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Lachlan Watson
Best & Fairest Winner – Bart Thompson
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (48)

2011

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Timothy Mawdsley (59)

2009 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Justin Lania
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2006 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captain – Finn Tiernan
Best & Fairest Winner – Tony Pick
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2004 (Premiership Season)

Coach – Bob Ellis
Captains – D’Arcy Butler/Ross Slater
Best & Fairest Winner – Huw Spring
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2002

Coach – David Huffer
Captain – Nic Rosengren
Best & Fairest Winner – Chris Bowden
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2000

Coach – Clinton Perry
Captain – Mark Spralja
Best & Fairest Winner – David Hill
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1998

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – Unknown
Best & Fairest Winner – David Huffer
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1996

Coach – Barry Funnell
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1994

Coach – Sean Dunin
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1992

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1990

Coach – John Williamson
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1988

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – John Williamson
Best & Fairest Winner – Unknown
Leading Goal Kicker – (0)

1986

Coach – Colin Orvad
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1984

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1982

Coach – Steve Shallies
Captain – Barry Reichelt
Best & Fairest Winner – Pat Mineely
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1980

Coach – Andy Heath
Captain – John L. Hall
Best & Fairest Winner – David Stephens
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1978

Coach – Kevin McElwain
Captain – John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – Owen Hughes
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1976

Coach – John Keane
Captain – John Solomon
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1974

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1972

Coaches – Graeme Anyon/Ken Bishop
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winners – Phil McDonough/Gary Weaven
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1970

Coaches – Tony Sheehan/Brian Manison
Captain – Tony Sheehan
Best & Fairest Winners – John Hall/John Lamont/Gary Weaven
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

1968

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2019

Coach – Hayden Pfingst
Captain – Mel Hogan/Sophie Rodier
Best & Fairest Winner – Esta Williams
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2017

Coach – Ben Noy
Captain – Katey Sheather
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2018

Coach – Ben Noy
Captain – Katey Sheather
Best & Fairest Winner – Claire Henderson
Runner Up – Rachel Hickey
Leading Goal Kicker – Caitlin Ross (6)

2021

Coaches – Josh Rogerson/Cam Blair
Captain – Jake Lasslett
Best & Fairest Winners – Jake Lasslett/Robbie Fawcett
Runners Up – Darcy Thorn/Tom Floyd
Leading Goal Kicker – Nick Delaney (2)

2014 (Club XVIII Premiership Season)

Coach – Dale Sidebottom
Captain – Brad Van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – Sebastian Digirolamo (24)

2005

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Alexander Mann
Best & Fairest Winner – Joe Waterman
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2015

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2007

Coach – 
Captain – 
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2006

Coach – Alyssa Black
Captain – Michael Correnti
Best & Fairest Winner – Adam Mellino
Runner Up – Justin Lania
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2004

Coach – John Scanlon
Captain – John Scanlon
Best & Fairest Winner – 
Runner Up – 
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2020 (Season cancelled due to pandemic)

Coach – Josh Rogerson
Captain – Jacob Ellett
Best & Fairest Winner – Not Awarded
Runner Up – Not Awarded
Leading Goal Kicker – Not Awarded

2017

Coaches – Gil Huckstepp/Peter Melton
Captains – William Coutts/Abe Lewis
Best & Fairest Winner – Abe Lewis
Runner Up – Tim Liston
Leading Goal Kicker – Eamonn Clarke (20)

2015

Coach – Bart Thompson
Captain – Patrick Carroll
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Salau
Runner Up – Jacob Christie
Leading Goal Kicker – Patrick Carroll (46)

2013

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Luke Fraser
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Roberts
Runner Up – Brenton Anderson
Leading Goal Kicker – Thomas Toohey (12)

2011

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Michael Harney
Best & Fairest Winner – Jordy O’Brien
Runner Up – Elliot Kelly
Leading Goal Kicker – Charles Ross (36)

2009

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Joseph Meiklejohn
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack McMeel
Runner Up – Kerry Woodward
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2006

Coach – Martin Debono
Captains – Rik Maastman/Tom Hooke
Best & Fairest Winner – Adam Jesser
Runner Up – Gerhaudus Labuschagne
Leading Goal Kicker – Brenton Hunt

2004

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Andrew Tomlinson
Best & Fairest Winner – Antonio Borrelli
Runner Up – Travis Wood
Leading Goal Kicker

2002

Coach – Tony Crisafulli
Captain – Michael Fanning
Best & Fairest Winner – Simon Gellert
Runner Up – Heath Davies
Leading Goal Kicker – Brant Clutterbuck

2019

Coach – Lachlan Bence
Captains – Brad Tremellen/Richy Dell
Best & Fairest Winner – Calvin Ross
Runner Up – Edward Fleming
Leading Goal Kicker – William Luhrs (15)

2016

Coach – Theo Staios
Captain – Josh Hay
Best & Fairest Winner – Abe Lewis
Runner Up – Harry Stemp
Leading Goal Kicker – Sam Williams (30)

2014

Coach – Mark Bennett
Captains – Jarryd Croxford/Tom Allen
Best & Fairest Winner – Jack Salau
Runner Up – Mitch Oliver
Leading Goal Kicker – Mitch Oliver (17)

2012

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Thomas Toohey
Best & Fairest Winner – Declan Ryan
Runner Up – Thomas Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Thomas Williams (31)

2010

Coach – Gil Huckstepp
Captain – Kynan Borthwick
Best & Fairest Winner – George Stevenson
Runner Up – Liam Toohey
Leading Goal Kicker – Kynan Borthwick (59)

2007

Coach – Bob Jesser
Captain – Adam Jesser
Best & Fairest Winner – Joseph Conheady
Runner Up – Joseph McLean
Leading Goal Kicker

2005

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – Brad Van Ooi
Best & Fairest Winner – Brad Holland
Runners Up – Peter Davies/Gus Walsgott
Leading Goal Kicker – 

2003

Coach – Zoran Colovic
Captain – D’Arcy Butler
Best & Fairest Winner – Nathan Ulph
Runner Up – Mark Hogan
Leading Goal Kicker – Dan Walker

Life Members

Grant Dowler

Life Member Receivership 2018

David McMaster

Life Member Receivership 2016

Brett Tonkin

Life Member Receivership 2018

Michael Correnti

Life Member Receivership 2022

Luke McNamara
46th Inductee (2202)
Darren Wright
23rd Inductee (1994)
Simon Fredrickson
45th Inductee (2002)
John Williamson
22nd Inductee (1994)
Josh Rogerson
67th Inductee (2023)
Danny Edmunds
44th Inductee (2002)
Sean Dunin
21st Inductee (1994)
Teresa D'Angelo
66th Inductee (2023)
John Dumaresq
43rd Inductee
Jeremy Cousins
20th Inductee (1994)
Emily Turnbull
65th Inductee (2022)
Michael Butler
42nd Inductee (1998)
Andrew Brennan
19th Inductee (1994)
Michael Correnti
64th Inductee (2022)
Mario Bakogiannis
41st Inductee (1998)
Betty Lewis
18th Inductee
Samantha Greene
63rd Inductee (2019)
John Condon
40th Inductee (1998)
Alan Blaskett
17th Inductee (1988)
Grant Dowler
62nd Inductee (2018)
Ken Porter
39th Inductee (1998)
Maree McNicholl
16th Inductee
Brett Tonkin
61st Inductee (2018)
Don Rowe
38th Inductee (1998)
David Huffer
15th Inductee
Brad van Ooi
60th Inductee (2016)
Andrew Sutherland
37th Inductee (1998)
Sheryl Mills
14th Inductee
David McMaster
59th Inductee (2016)
Simon Hast
36th Inductee (1998)
Robert Mills
13th Inductee
Tim Mawdsley
58th Inductee
Greg Sceney
35th Inductee (1998)
John Mills
12th Inductee
David Morgan
57th Inductee
Andrew Gee
34th Inductee (1998)
Kevin McNicholl
11th Inductee
Alexander Mann
56th Inductee (2013)
Ralph Gallagher
33rd Inductee (1998)
Peter O'Donohue
10th Inductee
Ross Slater
55th Inductee (2013)
Gavin Drew
32nd Inductee (1998)
Ken Peak
9th Inductee
Brendan Kelly
54th Inductee
Peter Tunbridge
31st Inductee (1998)
Peter Gannon
8th Inductee (1983)
Geoff Walsh
53rd Inductee (2010)
John Solomon
30th Inductee (1998)
Kevin McElwain
7th Inductee (1981)
Michael Mullins
52nd Inductee (2010)
Rex Hardman
29th Inductee (1998)
Craig Nelson
6th Inductee (1981)
Alyssa Black
51st Inductee (2010)
David Sidebottom
28th Inductee
Jo Toyne
5th Inductee (1981)
Terry Ludeman
50th Inductee (2010)
Julie Wright
27th Inductee (1996)
Howard Toyne
4th Inductee (1981)
Dean Sheldrick
49th Inductee (2010)
Shane Strong
26th Inductee
Russell Badham
3rd Inductee
Stephen Adamthwaite
48th Inductee
Murray Lewis
25th Inductee
Tony Sheehan
2nd Inductee
Luke Heathcote
47th Inductee
Ashley Cummings
24th Inductee
Bob Segrave
1st Inductee

Games Records

Darcy Thorn
Darcy Thorn

50 Games

Kaitlyn Ritchie
Kaitlyn Ritchie

50 Games

Bryce Dowler
Bryce Dowler

100 Games

Ricky Nolan
Ricky Nolan

100 Games

Tony Sheehan (321)

John Dumaresq (272)
David Huffer (262)

Ashley Cummings (233)
Darren Wright (218)
David Sidebottom (212)
Alan Blaskett (200)

Dean Sheldrick (196)
Stephen Adamthwaite (195)
Kevin McElwain (184)
Mario Bakogiannis (183)
Terry Ludeman (181)
Craig Nelson (175)
Danny Edmunds (170)
Tim Mawdsley (166)
John Solomon (165)
Sean Dunin (163)
Brad Van Ooi (163)
Stephen Turner (160)
John Condon (159)
Greg Sceney (154)
Kenneth Shaw (154)
Samantha Greene (153)
Jeremy Cousins
(152)
Murray Lewis (150)
David McMaster (150)

Simon Fredrickson (149)
Simon Marchitto (147)
Ken Porter (145)
Don Rowe (141)
Alex Knight (137)
Ted Groenewegen (136)
Peter Chilco (134)
Grant Dowler (134)
Stephen Lonergan (134)
Garry Weaven (132)
Brett Tonkin (131)
Philip McDonough (130)
Russell Badham (129)
Ernie Fan (129)+
Michael Correnti
(127)
Ross Slater (126)
Matt Ogle (121)
John L. Hall
(119)
Stuart Bland (118)
Owen Hughes (118)
William Brown (117)
Geoffrey Liersch (116)
Mark O’Brien (115)+
Lachlan Miller
(114)
Alexander Mann
(112)
Andrew A. Sutherland (112)
Jim McMillan (111)
Ken Bishop (110)
Michael Butler (110)
Andrew Gee (109)
Jack McMeel (109)
Barry Reichelt (108)
Bruce Annear (107)
Robert Canty (Richards) (107)
Nicholas Morrice (107)
Andrew Samson (107)
Matthew Watson (107)
Rex Hardman (105)
Bryce Dowler (104)+
Paul Tucci (104)
Alain Baillie (103)
Ricky Nolan (103)+
Alyssa Black
(102)
Matthew Vella (102)
Joseph Tucci (101)
Gavin Drew (100)

Jake Lasslett (99)
Timothy O’Connor (99)
Leo Athanasakis (98)
Daniel Gleeson (97)
Peter Oates (97)
Mark Steele (97)
Alastair McGibbon (96)
Kate Bond (95)+
Stephen Costello (95)
Scott Haynes (95)
Shane Westley (95)
Edward Buffon (94)
Benn Franzmann (94)
Lachlan Watson (94)
Shaun Brooks (93)
Kris Hopkins (93)
Elliot Kelly (93)
Katey Sheather (93)
Teresa D’Angelo (92)+
Angelo Chiodo
(91)
Simon Hast (91)
Pasquale Sgro (91)
Shaun White (91)
Graeme Anyon (90)
James Billings (90)
Martin Edmunds (90)
Ryan McMinn (89)
Richard Little (87)
David McMeekin (87)
Mark Redmond (87)
Jess Rogers (87)+
Sam Benetti-Baker (86)+
Heath Davies
(85)
Andrew Heath (85)
David Stephens (85)
Darcy Stephenson (85)
Thomas Delahunty (84)
Gregory L. Edwards (84)
Joshua Hickey (84)
Anthony Kent (84)
Andy Castles (83)+
John Graham (83)
Jordy O’Brien (83)+
Bruce Prosser (83)
Mark Kreuzer (82)
Matthew Bennett (81)
Stephen Brown (81)
Luke McNamara (81)
Geoffrey Roche (81)
Jesse Stephenson (81)
Robert Fawcett (80)+
Sophie Rodier
(80)
Emily Turnbull
(80)
Sandy Grant (79)
Stephen Hands (79)
Jim Limperakis (79)
Karl McGough (79)
Nicholas Rosengren (79)
Matthew Stringer (79)
Finn Tiernan (79)
Will Lowry (78)
William Ritchie (78)
Ryan Timmins (78)
David Carland (77)
Philip Moon (77)
Michael Cotsopoulos (76)
Lloyd Cowling (76)
John Groenewegen (76)
David South (76)
Ross Storer (76)
Brenton Anderson (75)
Gerrard Bence (75)
Julian Carr (75)
Michael Harney (75)
Anthony Poulton (75)
John Williamson (75)
Antony Murphy (74)
Reece Newcomen (74)
Gus Walsgott (74)
Leo Brophy (73)
Michael Burrowes (73)
Ross Campbell (73)
Tyler Costa
(73)
John Dawson (73)
Brendon O’Brien (73)
Declan Ryan (73)
D’Arcy Butler (72)
Stephanie Castagnini (72)+
Sam Condon
(72)
Patrick Grant (72)
Andrew Huffer (72)
Brenton Hunt (72)
Stevern Jeffrey (72)
Gary Kleeman (72)
Justin Lania (71)
Thomas Flood (70)
Gareth Lingham (70)
Sebastian Nelson (70)
Luke Walker (70)
Brendan Kelly (69)
Kevin McFarland (69)
Josh Rogerson (69)+
Bart Thompson (69)
Charles Wheeler (69)
Bradley Fendyk (68)
Mitchell Gleeson (68)
Donald Leale (68)
Mitch Oliver (68)
Stuart Patten (68)
Stephen Pruscino (68)
Colin Ross (68)
Peter Tunbridge (68)
Brett Weaver (68)
Colin Hall (67)
Darryl Leorke (67)
Padraig McCormack (67)
Sarah McMullan (67)
Daryl Poole (67)
Graeme ‘Gus’ Guppy (66)
Phillip Nash (66)
Luke Ryan (66)
Frank Andreula (65)
Jeremy Drew (65)
James Elliot (65)
Jacob Keiller (65)
Jess McIver (65)
James Oakes (65)
Paul Russell (65)
Jonathan Camm (64)
Shane Davies (64)
Dillon Farrell (64)
Luke Fraser (64)
Tony Gilson (64)
Noel Hillis (64)
Mark Hogan (64)
Michael Napier (64)
Timothy Briggs (63)
Michael Fanning (63)
Madeleine Goodman (63)
Gil Huckstepp (63)
Andrew Marriott (63)
Colin McLachlan (63)
Joseph McLean (63)
David Morgan (63)
Guy Wilson (63)
Tayla Dando (62)+
Geremie Ganino
(62)
Tom Hooke (62)
Tom Quirk (62)
Gerard F. Robinson (62)
Jack Salau (62)
Kenneth Barbuto (61)
Russell Brian (61)
Don Cowling (61)
Peter Davies (61)
James Gleeson (61)
Adrian Murray (61)
John Pech (61)
Lachlan Wakeling (61)
Ming Yang (61)
Emilio Bedin (60)
Edward Cordner (60)
Peter Cox (60)
Kieran Donovan (60)
Brian Pollard (60)
Steven Shallies (60)
Tate Spiteri (60)+
Colin Thiele
(60)
Ian Alexander (59)
Marleigh Andrews (59)+
Andrew Brennan (59)
Robert Cambruzzi (59)
Natalie Cappelletti (59)+
David Hill (59)
James Laidlaw (59)
David McKail (59)
Imogen McKee (59)
Grant Powell (59)
Andrew Robertson (59)
George Spryrou (59)
Liam Toohey (59)
Antonio Borrelli (58)
Scott Brownlaw (58)
Michael Harvey (58)
Aimee Moon (58)
Sam Neville (58)
John Ryan (58)
Xavier Shiels (58)
Terry Wilson (58)
Patrick Carroll (57)+
Tim Fawcett
(57)
Gary Forbes (57)
Dale McKie (57)
Bradley Tremellen (57)+

Anthony Cahir (56)
Stephen Leitch (56)
Danny Moore (56)
Clinton Perry (56)
Jack Roberts (56)
Andrew John Sheehan (56)
Lachlan Bence (55)
Geoffrey Beynon (55)
Adam Hughes (55)
Kristan Jeffrey (55)
Michael Silcock (55)
Darcy Thorn (55)+

Giuliano Contento (54)
Peter Morton (54)
Mitchell Pearson (54)
Jim Perry (54)
Christopher Saultry (54)
Stephen Wilson (54)
Stephen Witte (54)
Douglas Boyd (53)
Adam Coulter (53)
Benjamin Gayland (53)
Anthony Goode (53)
Peter Gough (53)
Timothy Henderson (53)
Emilius Muscella (53)
Christopher Porter (53)
Ivan Roberts (53)
Karl Anderson (52)
David Brennan (52)
Ian Cornell (52)
Peter Henderson (52)
Aaron Hewitt (52)
Brian Manison (52)
Ian Middleton (52)
Gregory Molyneaux (52)
Benjamin Sauer (52)
Brendan Wood (52)
Benjamin Dales-Sutton (51)
David Francis (51)
Bernard Gould (51)
Billy Higgins (51)
Brad Hoffman (51)
Josh Horder (51)+
Michael Maloney (51)
Justin Pigdon (51)
Kaitlyn Ritchie (51)+
Stuart Scudamore (51)
Mark Sturges (51)
John A. Wright (51)
Richard Wright (51)
Warren Beacom (50)
Mark Falkner (50)
David Lindsay (50)
Hugh Sutherland (50)

League Awards
David Morgan

League Leading Goal Kicker (176) 1969

Kate Bond

League Coaches MVP 2018

Rex Hardman

League Best & Fairest 1973

Samantha Greene

League Leading Goal Kicker (48) 2012

YEARPLAYERTEAMSECTIONAWARD
2022Riley AlexanderSenior MenDivision 4League Leading Goal Kicker (77)
2022Jordy O’BrienReserve MenDivision 4League Leading Goal Kicker (73)
2018Kate BondSenior WomenNFL Division 2League Coaches MVP
2018Samantha GreeneSenior WomenNFL Division 2League Leading Goal Kicker (39)
2016Mitchell GleesonSenior MenDivison 3League Leading Goal Kicker (75)
2013Samantha GreeneSenior WomenVWFL North WestLeague Leading Goal Kicker (37)
2012Samantha GreeneSenior WomenVWFL North WestLeague Leading Goal Kicker (48)
2011Jordy O’BrienUnder 19’sNorth DivisionUnder 19 League Best & Fairest
2011Samantha GreeneSenior WomenVWFL North WestLeague Leading Goal Kicker (38)
2010Kynan BorthwickUnder 19’sNorth Division 2League Leading Goal Kicker (59)
1989Ian WrigglesworthSenior MenDivision 2League Best & Fairest
1990Terry WilsonSenior MenDivision 1League Leading Goal Kicker (75)
1989Terry WilsonSenior MenDivision 2League Leading Goal Kicker (105)
1988Daryl PooleSenior MenDivision 2League Best & Fairest
1982Bill HristovskiSenior MenDivision  3League Leading Goal Kicker (102)
1974Don CowlingSenior MenDivision  3League Best & Fairest
1973Rex HardmanSenior MenDivision  3League Best & Fairest
1969David MorganSenior MenPanton Hill FLLeague Leading Goal Kicker (176)
1968David MorganSenior MenPanton Hill FLLeague Leading Goal Kicker (96)
1968Noel HillisSenior MenPanton Hill FLLeague Best & Fairest
1967Michael MullinsSenior MenPanton Hill FLLeague Best & Fairest
University Awards
Peter Tunbridge

Full Blue Award 1980

Emily Turnbull

Outstanding Service Award 2018

Tony Sheehan

Hall of Fame Inductee 2017

Teresa D'Angelo

Outstanding Service Award 2022

YEARRECIPIENTCLUBAWARD
2023LTUFCLa Trobe UniversitySports Club of the Year
2022Ricky NolanAustralian Rules FootballCoach of the Year
2022Teresa D’AngeloAustralian Rules FootballOutstanding Service Award
2018Grant DowlerAustralian Rules FootballOutstanding Service Award
2018Emily TurnbullAustralian Rules FootballOutstanding Service Award
2017Hon. Tony SheehanAustralian Rules FootballHall of Fame Inductee
2017Samantha GreeneAustralian Rules FootballOutstanding Service Award
2009Hannah KennedyAustralian Rules FootballHigh Achiever’s Award
2000Shane StrongAustralian Rules FootballOutstanding Service Award
1989Ian WrigglesworthAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
1989Daryl PooleAustralian Rules FootballHalf Blue Award
1980Peter TunbridgeAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
1974Don CowlingAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
1973Brendon O’BrienAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
1973Brendon O’BrienAustralian Rules FootballIntervarsity (Div 1) Best & Fairest
1969David MorganAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
1968Michael MullinsAustralian Rules FootballFull Blue Award
PARTNERS
flag
LTUFC acknowledge the Wurundjeri people of the Kulin Nations as the traditional custodians of the land on which we meet. We pay our respects to them, their culture and Elders past and present.
Join the list

Be the first to know about match report releases, game reviews and the latest news from the Trober community.